REGISTRY STAFF LIST

SN Title Full Name Status Gender Univ. Email Position Qualification Specialization Action
1 Mrs. Aishatu Queen Usman Permanent Female aishatuqusman@gsu.edu.ng Deputy Registrar LLB Law View Profile
2 Mrs. Asiyina Pisagih Permanent Female Principal Assistant Registrar MA Nil View Profile
3 Mal. Saleh Mohammed Permanent Male msaleh@gsu.edu.ng Principal Assistant Registrar MBA Administration View Profile
4 Alh. Abubakar Abdulkadir El-rasheed Permanent Male Principal Assistant Registrar MPA Administration View Profile
5 Mrs. Sarfatu John Permanent Female Assistant Chief Computer Operator Ordinary Diploma Secretary/computer Operator View Profile
6 Alh. Haruna Suleiman Bage Permanent Male Senior Assistant Registrar BSc. Business Administration View Profile
7 Mrs. Aishatu Mahmud B Aliyu Permanent Female Senior Assistant Registrar MPA Political Science View Profile
8 Mal. Abubakar Aliyu Difa Permanent Male Principal Executive Officer I NCE Executive Cadre View Profile
9 Mrs. Paula Mimi Garba Permanent Female Principal Executive Officer I MBA Entrepreneurship View Profile
10 Mr. Danjuma Dassa Mai Permanent Male Principal Confidential Secretary Certificate Secretarial Studies View Profile
11 Mal. Sale Abdullahi Kwami Permanent Male sakwami0014@gsu.edu.ng Principal Computer Operator National Diploma Computer Maintenance (engineering) And Computing View Profile
12 Mrs. Saadatu Haruna Mamuda Contract Female Assistant Registrar B.A. Ba (ed) History View Profile
13 Haj. Jamila Muhammad Boyi Permanent Female Assistant Registrar B.A. Administration View Profile
14 Mrs. Aishatu Kyari Tijjani Permanent Female Assistant Registrar BSc. Business Administration View Profile
15 Mrs. Hauwa Umar Permanent Female Assistant Registrar Post Graduate Diploma History View Profile
16 Haj. Atika Muhammad Magaji Permanent Female Assistant Registrar BSc. Sociology View Profile
17 Mrs. Hajara Adamu Hassan Permanent Female Assistant Registrar Post Graduate Diploma Administration View Profile
18 Mal. Usman Abubakar Hameed Permanent Male Assistant Registrar BSc. Administration View Profile
19 Mr. Garba Usman Permanent Male Assistant Registrar BSc. Public Administration View Profile
20 Mrs. Hussaina Tijjani Permanent Female Assistant Registrar BSc. Bsc. Economics View Profile
21 Mal. Adamu Abubakar Jibrin Permanent Male Assistant Registrar BSc. Public Administration View Profile
22 Mr. Abubakar Usman Umar Permanent Male usmanumar1981@gsu.edu.ng Assistant Registrar Post Graduate Diploma Public Admin View Profile
23 Haj. Hafsat Abdukadir Permanent Female Senior Computer Systems Analyst/Programmer BSc. Computer Science View Profile
24 Engr. Abdulkadir Abubakar Permanent Male Principal Technical Officer II Higher National Diploma Electrical/electronics Engineering View Profile
25 Mrs. Kurmichit Samuel Yoriyo Permanent Female Administrative Officer BSc. Public Administration View Profile
26 Mal. Yahaya Dahiru Permanent Male Administrative Officer B.A. Islamic Studies View Profile
27 Alh. Zulkarnaini Adamu Permanent Male Administrative Officer BSc. Business Administration (management) View Profile
28 Mr. Kabiru Mohammed Ajiya Permanent Male Administrative Officer BSc. Political Science View Profile
29 Mr. Sulaiman Ibrahim Permanent Male Administrative Officer BSc. Public Administration View Profile
30 Mrs. Aphodia Emmanuel Permanent Female Administrative Officer B.A. History View Profile
31 Mrs. Garba Pononyamba Ishaku Permanent Female Administrative Officer B.A. English (creative Writing) View Profile
32 Mal. Ibrahim Kalayi Permanent Male ibrahimkalayi@gsu.edu.com Administrative Officer LLB Civil Law View Profile
33 Mal. Ibrahim Abdullahi Bojude Permanent Male Senior Executive Officer BSc. Accounting View Profile
34 Mr. Bashir Garba Musa Permanent Male bashirgmusa@gsu.edu.ng Senior Executive Officer Higher National Diploma Office Technology& Management View Profile
35 Mal. Garba Ahmed Musa Permanent Male Senior Executive Officer Higher National Diploma Public Administration View Profile
36 Mal. Bello Mijinyawa Permanent Male Senior Executive Officer BSc. Business Adminstration View Profile
37 Mal. Abubakar Mohammed Permanent Male Senior Executive Officer Higher National Diploma Office Technology And Management View Profile
38 Mr. Ibrahim Sulai Abba Permanent Male Senior Executive Officer MA Theology View Profile
39 Mal. Abubakar Yusuf Saleh Permanent Male abusadeeq@gsu.edu.ng Confidential Secretary I National Diploma Secretarial View Profile
40 Mal. Ali Saleh Permanent Male Computer Operator I NCE Na View Profile
41 Mal. Auwalu Adamu Aliyu Permanent Male Computer Operator I Higher National Diploma Office Technology & Management (otm) View Profile
42 Mr. Samuel Essai Pensur Permanent Male Computer Operator I Ordinary Diploma Computer Operator View Profile
43 Alh. Mamuda Ali Permanent Male Computer Operator I National Diploma Economics View Profile
44 Mr. Gure Kanadi Hassan Permanent Male kanadi@gsu.edu.ng Computer Operator I Higher National Diploma Secretary View Profile
45 Mal. Ahmed Adamu Muhammad Permanent Male Computer Operator I Higher National Diploma Computer Science View Profile
46 Mal. Ali Adamu Permanent Male Computer Operator I NCE Computer Science View Profile
47 Mal. Aliyu Isa Permanent Male Computer Operator I NCE Computer Science/physics Education View Profile
48 Mal. Abubakar Bappah Permanent Male abappah3@gsu.edu Computer Operator I BSc. Internet Networking/data Mining View Profile
49 Mal. Auwal Musa Ali Permanent Male auwalmusa999@gsu.edu.ng Computer Operator I NCE Computer Science And Mathematics, Information Technology View Profile
50 Mrs. Damaris Miyim Ali Permanent Female Computer Operator I National Diploma Accounting View Profile
51 Miss Zainab Muhammad Santos Permanent Female Computer Operator I National Diploma Computer Operator I View Profile
52 Mal. Tafida Abubakar Permanent Male Computer Operator I Higher National Diploma Office Technology And Management View Profile
53 Mal. Sale Ahmed Sabo Permanent Male Computer Operator I National Diploma Computer Science View Profile
54 Mal. Baba Alhaji Madugu Permanent Male madugubajoga@gsu.edu.ng Computer Operator I Ordinary Diploma Information Technology View Profile
55 Mr. Michael Damburam Tal Permanent Male Computer Operator I National Diploma Computer Science View Profile
56 Alh. Muhammad Adamu Usman Permanent Male Computer Operator I National Diploma Computer Science View Profile
57 Mal. Hassan Haruna Mohammed Permanent Male hmihassan@gsu.edu.ng Computer Systems Analyst/ Programmer I Higher National Diploma Computer Science View Profile
58 Mal. Abdulkadir Moh" D Ridwan Permanent Male Science Lab. Technologist I BSc. Environmental Biology View Profile
59 Mal. Yakubu Ahmed Permanent Male Administrative Assistant BSc. Political Science View Profile
60 Mr. Sidi Umar Reme Permanent Male Higher Executive Officer Ordinary Diploma Office Technology Management View Profile
61 Alh. Ibrahim Gidado Permanent Male Higher Executive Officer Higher National Diploma Business Administration And Management View Profile
62 Mr. Abubakar Ibrahim Permanent Male Higher Executive Officer National Diploma Higher Executive Officer/diploma In Civil Law View Profile
63 Mrs. Aishatu Adamu Permanent Female Higher Executive Officer BSc. Public Administration View Profile
64 Mr. Usaman Gettado Permanent Male Confidential Secretary II Higher National Diploma Office Technology And Management (otm) View Profile
65 Mr. Usman Magaji Permanent Male Computer Operator II National Diploma Office Technology And Management View Profile
66 Mrs. Serah Malachy Audu Permanent Female Computer Operator II National Diploma Information Management Technology View Profile
67 Mal. Musa Hausawa Permanent Male Computer Operator II NCE Computer Science Education View Profile
68 Mrs. Fatima Afiniki Aliyu Permanent Female Computer Operator II NCE Computer Science View Profile
69 Mrs. Martha Ibrahim Permanent Female Computer Operator II Higher National Diploma Office Technology And Management View Profile
70 Mal. Ahmadu Sabo Mele Permanent Male Computer Operator II BSc. Communication Technology View Profile
71 Mr. Mohammad Gidado Mohammad Permanent Male Computer Operator II Certificate Information Technology View Profile
72 Mal. Isa Nuhu Aliko Permanent Male Computer Operator II National Diploma Data Processing View Profile
73 Mrs. Amina Luka Permanent Female Computer Operator II National Diploma Public Administration View Profile
74 Mal. Ahmad S. Hamza Permanent Male ashamza@gsu.edu.ng Computer Operator II BSc. Wireless Networking,firber Optics Installation, View Profile
75 Mal. Abdullahi Muhammad Permanent Male Computer Operator II Ordinary Diploma Information Technology View Profile
76 Mal. Ibrahim Saleh Permanent Male Computer Operator II National Diploma Computer Science View Profile
77 Mal. Abdullahi Auwami Nuhu Permanent Male Computer Operator II National Diploma Computer Science View Profile
78 Mal. Mazadu Muhammad Abubakar Permanent Male Computer Operator II Ordinary Diploma Information Technology View Profile
79 Mr. Shamaul Mohammed Permanent Male shamaulmohd@gsu.edu.ng Computer Operator II International Diploma Computer Operator (computer And Information Processing) View Profile
80 Mal. Yusuf Ahmed Zakari Permanent Male Computer Operator II National Diploma Computer Operator View Profile
81 Mal. Sani Adamu Permanent Male Computer Operator II National Diploma Computer Operator View Profile
82 Mr. Hamza Alhassan Permanent Male Computer Operator II National Diploma Computer Science View Profile
83 Mr. Umar Aliyu Musa Permanent Male Computer Operator II NCE Computer Science View Profile
84 Mr. Ali Yahaya Permanent Male Computer Operator II National Diploma Computer Science View Profile
85 Mr. Yunusa Ibrahim Usman Permanent Male Computer Operator II National Diploma Computer Sciences View Profile
86 Alh. Garba Ibrahim Permanent Male Computer Operator II B.Tech Computer Science Such As Computer Maintenance, Networking View Profile
87 Mal. Saadu Lamuwa Permanent Male Computer Operator II National Diploma Computer Science View Profile
88 Mal. Nasiru Hammayo Permanent Male Science Laboratory Technologist II National Diploma Science Laboratory Technology View Profile
89 Mr. Mamuda Bappah Aliyu Permanent Male Science Laboratory Technologist II National Diploma Science Laboratory Technology View Profile
90 Mr. Musa Yakubu Bala Permanent Male Confidential Secretary National Diploma Consec Ii, Computer Operator View Profile
91 Mal. Ibrahim Mohammed Permanent Male Confidential Secretary National Diploma Office Technology And Management (otm) View Profile
92 Mal. Abdul Malik Zakariyya Permanent Male Confidential Secretary National Diploma Office Technology And Management View Profile
93 Mrs. Mary Idris Abubakr Contract Female Senior Computer Operator MA History, Gender Development Studies View Profile
94 Mr. Yahaya Hassan Permanent Male Senior Assistant Technologist National Diploma Science Laboratory Technology View Profile
95 Mal. Mohammed Ibrahim Bogo Permanent Male mhmdibrhm@gsu.edu.ng House-Keeper / Matron SSCE House Keeping View Profile
96 Haj. Maidambe Aishatu Permanent Female House-Keeper / Matron BSc. Peace And Conflict Resolution View Profile
97 Haj. Zainab Hussaini Permanent Female House-Keeper / Matron SSCE Matron View Profile
98 Alh. Umar Muhammad Manga Permanent Male Computer Operator III National Diploma Banking And Finance View Profile
99 Mr. Daniel Bahago Permanent Male Computer Operator III Ordinary Diploma Computer Graphics/industrial Design View Profile
100 Mr. Ya U Buba Mahdi Permanent Male Computer Operator III Ordinary Diploma Information Technology View Profile
101 Mr. Mohammed Abbas Permanent Male Computer Operator III B.Tech Information Tecnology View Profile
102 Haj. Fatima Baba Permanent Female Computer Operator III Ordinary Diploma Information Technology, Secretary View Profile
103 Mr. Aliyu Zakari Kala Permanent Male Computer Operator III Certificate Computer Science View Profile
104 Mal. Anas Bello Hamza Permanent Male Computer Operator III Ordinary Diploma Computer Science View Profile
105 Alh. Saadu Bappah Idaya Permanent Male Assistant Chief Clerical Officer National Diploma Public Administration View Profile
106 Mr. Muhammad Yau Permanent Male mahfousshareef@gsu.edu.ng Assistant Computer Operator I National Diploma Computer Science View Profile
107 Mal. Mohammed Ahmed Dawaki Permanent Male mdawaki@gsu.edu.ng Assistant Computer Operator I Certificate Computer Science View Profile
108 Mal. Abbas Ali Haruna Permanent Male Laboratory Assistant Certificate Science Laboratory Technology View Profile
109 Mr. Mohammed Auwal Mohammed Permanent Male Laboratory Assistant SSCE Nil View Profile
110 Mr. Lukman Mohammed Permanent Male Laboratory Assistant None Computer View Profile
111 Mal. Usman Isah Aliyu Permanent Male Laboratory Assistant SSCE Sciences View Profile
112 Mr. Babangida Shehu Permanent Male Laboratory Assistant SSCE Lab Technology View Profile
113 Alh. Abdulkadir Abubakar Permanent Male Assistant Computer Operator I Ordinary Diploma Information And Management Technology View Profile
114 Mal. Umar Rabiu Permanent Male Clerical Officer NCE Office Education View Profile
115 Mal. Abdulmalik Isah Aliyu Permanent Male Laboratory Attendant SSCE Diploma In Slt View Profile
116 Mal. Usman Babawuro Permanent Male Porter / Portress Primary School Certficate Nil View Profile
117 Haj. Hadiza Yakubu Pindiga Permanent Female Porter / Portress SSCE Public Administrator View Profile
118 Mrs. Halima Audu Permanent Female Cook / Steward II SSCE Nill View Profile
119 Mrs. Blessing A Maida Permanent Female Cook / Steward II SSCE Catering View Profile
120 Mal. Dahiru Baba Yuguda Permanent Male Clerical Assistant SSCE Public Admin View Profile
121 Mal. Abdulrahman Abdulkadir Permanent Male aabdulkadir97@gsu.edu.ng Clerical Assistant SSCE Computer View Profile